2015 the 2nd Asian Science and Mathematics Olympiad Competition

Winners of 2015 2nd.Asian Science and Mathematics Olympiad Competition (ASMO)  

   Each year BYS in association with the Olympic Education Company Limited and the ASMO Institute host a national competition in mathematics and science for primary and secondary students. The purpose of this competition is to improve their ability in mathematics and science so that it will be on an international standard. The winning team will represent our country in the international (ASEAN) mathematics and science competition. 

For this year the mathematics competition was held on Wednesday July 15, 2015 and the science competition on Thursday July 16, 2015. And below is the list of our contestants who won the awards:

Primary 1 Mathematics

Award

Name

Bronze Medal 

1.Mr.Nutnarong Suntarapesah

 

 

Honorable Mention

1. Mr. Chatdarong Jitrakorn

2.  Miss.Nutpapah Suntaruh

3.  Miss Sasibha Harpolsub

4.  Miss Suwapuh Kitporkar

5.  Miss Pawarisa Sangtah

6. Miss Amolwan Olivia Motimer

 

Primary 2 Mathematics

Award

Name

 Bronze Medal

1. Mr.Wutipah Metawattrakul

2. Miss Cholabhorn Piyatamakul

 

 

Honorable Mention

1. Miss Suparada Parasingh

2.  Miss Parnkwan Muangmoon

3.  Miss Pacharabha Luepob

4.  Mr.Pasin Intarapayung

5.  Mr. Pirawih Ritprasitchai

6. Mr. Pachara Yeesunteh

7. Miss Bhornchanok Pongsuriyawan 

8. Miss Suwichaya Sukontarah

9. Mr.Pokakorn Tongtonratanakorn 

 

Primary 3 Mathematics

Award


Bronze Medal 

 

Name


1. Miss Nutprapah Winijworakitkul

2.  Mr.Tanakorn Jitjaroon

 

Primary 4 Mathematics

Award

Name

Honorable Mention

1. Mr.Pasakorn Muangmoon

 

Primary 5 Mathematics

Award

Name

Gold Medal

1. Mr.Chindanai Suntarapaesah

Silver Medal

1. Mr.Alongkorn Jow

 

Primary 6 Mathematics

Award

Name

Bronze Medal 

1. Prabda Watanaworakul

Honorable Mention

1.Nutanun Chantapuh

 

 

 Level 1 Science ( Primary 3 – 4 )

Award

Name

Silver Medal

1. Mr.Nutapol Labprasob

Bronze Medal

1. Miss Napassorn Suwannakij

2. Miss Sujinun Nobnoisereewong

3. Mr.Siravij Sukontarah

4. Mr.Tanakorn Jitjaroon

 

Honorable Mention

1. Mr.Yosawee Adisornsuwan

2. Mr.Nontapat Butnian

3. Mr.Natchapol Padtang 

4. Mr.Naphat Singhtakong

5. Mr.Pawaraj Wutcharoen

6. Miss Chalida Udomkittiworakul

7. Mr.Polrawat Morya

8. Mr.Chinnupong Chaijaroonpun

9. Miss Nuntapah Pongcharoenharun

10. Miss Jita Tamprawat 

11. Mr.Passapon Natanantorn

12. Mr.Takorn Yohpim

 

วิทยาศาสตร์ Level 2 Science (Primary 5 – 6 )


Name

Silver Medal 

1. Mr.Teetawah Yamwong

2. Mr.Nutanun Chanput

3. Miss Pranpiti Kaewtamachai

Bronze Medal

1.Miss Boonsita Taweerah

2. Mr.Saranyapah Mutchariyakul

 

Honorable Mention

1. Miss Supassinee Chankaew

2. Miss Sutinee Wacharalertwanih

3. Mr.Jirawih Numpah

4. Mr. Prabda Watanaworakul

5. Mr.Pawarij Piampreecha